Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Filter Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Peptide, Pharmaceutical Intermediate, Pharmaceutical Chemicals manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Injection Peptide Cjc-1295 for Bodybuilding with GMP SGS (with DAS), Injection Cosmetic Peptide for Anti-Wrinkles From Lab, New Batch Somatotropin for Gym and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pharmaceutical Peptides Injection Peptide Cjc-1295 for Bodybuilding with GMP SGS (with DAS)

Injection Peptide Cjc-1295 for Bodybuilding with GMP SGS (with DAS)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $12 US $10
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $12
100+ US $10
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000kg/Month
Payment Terms: Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 863288-34-0
  • Certification: GMP
  • Classification: Amino Acid
  • Appearance: Powder
  • Application: Used
  • Grade: Medicine Grade
  • Name: Cjc-1295 Without Dac
  • Transport Package: Plastic Vial(Dedicated for Peptide Packing) or Gla
  • Origin: Shanghai
  • Environmental Protection: Yes
  • Color: White
  • Function: Keeping Health and Promoting Growth
  • Purity: 98%
  • Appearence: White Powder
  • Usuage: R&U
  • Trademark: filter
  • Specification: 2mg/vial
  • HS Code: 3001200090
Product Description

lab supply injection peptide  Cjc-1295 for Bodybuilding with GMP SGS (with DAS)
Products Name: CJC-1295
Alias: CJC-1295 Acetate; CJC1295(Without DAC);
Sequence: Tyr-D-Ala-Asp-Ala-Ile-Phe-Thr-Gln-Ser-Tyr-Arg-Lys-VAL-Leu-Ala-Gln-Leu-Ser-Ala-Arg-Lys-Leu-Leu-Gln-Asp-Ile-Leu-Ser-Arg-Lys(Maleimidopropionyl)-NH2
Item: CJC1295
Synonyms: Mod GRF 1-29, CJC-1295 no DAC,CJC-1295 without DAC, CJC 1295 w/o DAC
CAS No.: 863288-34-0
Molecular Formula: C165H271N47O46
Molecular Weight: 3649.30
Purity (HPLC): 98.0%
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Single Impurity(HPLC): 1.0%
mino Acid Composition: 10% of theoretical
Peptide Content(N%): 80%(by %N)
Water Content(Karl Fischer): 6.0%
Acetate Content(HPIC): 15.0%
Identity (ESI-MS):3367.97±3.0
Mass Balance: 95.0~105.0%
Type: Immune Function AgentsGrade
Standard: Medicine Grade

  Injection Peptide Cjc-1295 for Bodybuilding with GMP SGS (with DAS)

Storage: Lyophilized CJC1295 W/O DAC is stable at room temperature for 90 days, however it should be stored in a freezer below -8C for any extended period of time. After reconstituting CJC1295 W/O DAC should be refrigerated at temperatures not to exceed 36 F.
Most of our Bodybuilder Clients prefer these:          
 
 
 
   
                                                                          CJC-1295
CJC 1295 without DAC is a 30 amino acid peptide hormone, better known in the community as a GHRH (growth hormone releasing hormone).  Essentially, what this means is this peptide will release a series of pulses over a long period of time which usually equates to fewer injections.  Even though CJC 1295's main function upon creation was found to boost protein synthesis, increased growth of muscle tissue and many other benefits come with it as well.  CJC 1295 also helps injury recovery times, reduce body fat, boost immune system and bone density and cellular repair (skin and organs).  To clear up many misconceptions, let's get the semantics out of the way from the beginning.  CJC 1295 without DAC is not CJC-1295, but is misnamed Mod GRF.  When a peptide doesn't include DAC it's really not CJC 1295 but commonly called so.  Confusing right?  Here is a visual of MOD GRF (CJC 1295 no DAC):

 

1.Introduction

GHRH's are paired specifically with GHRP's in order to create a synergy between the peptides that will unlock the body's own stores of growth hormone.  Even though many peptides work in some capacity by themselves, it is most beneficial to run your GHRH alongside a GHRP.  This is why CJC 1295 is highly desirable, and it's one of the most widely used in the bodybuilding community.  Right now, it has been debated which CJC 1295 is best to use.  While MOD GRF (CJC 1295 no DAC) is commonly used with GHRP's to increase pituitary GH pulse, more frequent injections will need to be administered.  The CJC 1295 with DAC will result in a series of smaller pulses; therefore, injections will be less frequent - often two to three times a week.
                               Injection Peptide Cjc-1295 for Bodybuilding with GMP SGS (with DAS)

 

2.DAC or no DAC?

As I have just stated above, when a person sees the term CJC 1295 without DAC this is really means that they are looking at MOD GRF 1-29.  This tetrasubstitued peptide is a modified version of the original GRF 1-29 peptide better known as Semorelin.  Due to the extreme short half life of the original GRF 1-29, chemists were able to modify the peptide to offer a longer biological activity that reduced the metabolic clearance.   Although with MOD GRF 1-29 its modification had resulted in a greater peptide bond, the average user will still likely need to inject two to three times a day with a GHRP to get the maximum effectiveness for releasing endogenous growth hormone.  Now when the drug affinity complex (DAC) was added to CJC 1295, it allowed for an even greater possibility to utilize smaller GH pulses (what was once thought of as a bleed) that, when combined with a GHRP, will activate growth hormone stores to release throughout the day and night.  When the DAC component was added, this allowed the peptide half-life to be extended to about one week and also provided for steadier blood levels after injection.   Now that we understand how important the DAC factor is, this becomes a much more viable and cost effective way to utilize CJC 1295 with DAC along with a GHRP.  The DAC, when added, is able to bind to albumin that circulates the body, literally being able to last for days as it looks for receptors to bind to.  So, in short, if you prefer to use shorter spikes of GH release then the use of the MOD GRF 1-29 (CJC 1295 without DAC) is going to be optimal.  However, if your prefer fewer injections and still want to unleash your growth hormone stores, then 2-3 times a week injections of CJC 1295 with DAC along with your daily injection of GHRP would be the way to proceed for maximizing growth hormone release.

   Injection Peptide Cjc-1295 for Bodybuilding with GMP SGS (with DAS)

3.Dosage and Usage

The naming might have thrown you for a loop, but don't let that stop you from understanding the reason why you should utilize one of the best GHRH's out there.  CJC 1295 is probably the best and most widely use GHRH along with your chosen GHRP.  Like all of the other peptides you are dealing with, it is a delicate lyophilized powder that should be kept out of the light and in a cool dry place.  Reconstitution is done with bacteriostatic water or sodium chloride meant for injection.  As already stated before, to mimic the natural release of growth hormone through the natural spikes you would achieve through the day MOD GRF 1-29 (CJC 1295 without DAC) should be injected 1-3 times per day at 100mcg-200mcg doses along with your GHRP of choice.  Now, the most cost effective and in my opinion better way to utilize CJC 1295 is to go with the CJC 1295 with DAC.  This will allow the bodybuilder or athlete to inject 2mg of CJC 1295 with DAC twice weekly along with their daily injection of GHRP.  This will offer smaller but more frequent growth hormone pulses that would ideally get a user closer to exogenous HGH doses.




Shipping 

Injection Peptide Cjc-1295 for Bodybuilding with GMP SGS (with DAS)
Related products
1Abarelix Acetate98%183552-38-7
2Alarelin Acetate98%79561-22-1
3Angiotensin Acetate98%58-49-1
4Angiotensin II98% 68521-88-0
5Antide Acetate98%112568-12-4
6Argpressin Acetate98%113-79-1
7Argreline Acetate98% 616204-22-9
8Atosiban Acetate98%90779-69-4
9Aviptadil Acetate98%40077-57-4
10Bate-Amyloid(1-42)human95%107761-42-2
11Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate98%128270-60-0
12Buserelin acetate98%57982-77-1
13Calcuitonin
 
9007/12/9
14Carbetocin Acetate98%37025-55-1
15Carperitide98% 89213-87-6
16Cerropin B98%
 
17Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
18Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
19CJC-129598% 863288-34-0
20Copper Peptide(GHK-Cu)98%49557-75-7
21CRF (human, rat) Acetate98%86784-80-7
22CRF (ovine) Trifluoroacetate98%79804-71-0
23Deslorelin Acetate98%57773-65-6
24Desmopressin Acetate  98%16679-58-6
25Dynorphin A (1-13) Acetate  98%72957-38-1
26Elcatonin Acetate98%60731-46-6
27Eledoisin Acetate98%69-25-0
28Endothelin-1 Acetate98%117399-94-7
29Enfuvirtide Acetate (T-20)95%159519-65-0
30Eptifibatide Acetate98%148031-34-9/188627-80-7
31Exenatide Acetate98%141732-76-5
32Felypressin Acetate98%56-59-7
33Fertirelin Acetate98%38234-21-8
34Ganirelix acetate98%123246-29-7
35GHRP-2 Acetate98%158861-67-7
36GHRP-6 Acetate98%87616-84-0
37Glatiramer Acetate99%147245-92-9
38GLP(7-36)98%107444-51-9
39GLP-1 (7-37) Acetate98%106612-94-6
40Glucagon Hydrochloride98%16941-32-5
41Gonadorelin Acetate98%34973-08-5
42Goserelin Acetate98%145781-92-6
43GRF (human) Acetate98%83930-13-6
44Hexarelin Acetate98%140703-51-1
45Histrelin Acetate98%76712-82-8
46Icatibant Acetate98%30308-48-4
47Lanreotide98% 108736-35-2 
48Lecirelin (Dalmarelin)  Acetate    98%61012-19-9
49Leuprolide98% 74381-53-6
50Leuprorelin Acetate98%53714-56-0
51Linaclotide Acatate98%851199-59-2
52Lixisenatide98%320367-13-3
53Lraglutide98%204656-20-2
54Lysipressin Acetate98%50-57-7
55Melanotan II Acetate98%121062-08-6
56MOG(35-55)98%163913-87-9 
57Nafarelin Acetate98%76932-56-4
58Nesiritide Acetate (BNP-32)98%114471-18-0
59Octreotide98%79517-01-4
60Ornipressin Acetate98%3397-23-7
61Oxytocin Acetate98%50-56-6
62Palmitoyl Pentapeptide98%214047-00-4
63Pexiganan98%147664-63-9
64Pramlintide Acetate98%196078-30-5
66PT141 Acetate98%32780-32-8
67Salmon Calcitonin Acetate98%47931-85-1
68Secretin Acetate98%10813-74-8
69Sermorelin Aceta98%86168-78-7
70Sincalide98%25126-32-3
71Somatostatin Acetate98%38916-34-6
72Splenopentin Acetate98%105184-37-0
73Taltirelin Acetate98%103300-74-9
74Teriparatide Acetate98%52232-67-4
75Teriparatide Acetate98%52232-67-4
76Terlipressin Acetate  98%14636-12-5
77Tetracosactide Acetate98%16960-16-0
78Thymalfasin98%62304-98-7 
79Thymopentin98%69558-55-0
80Thymosin α1 Acetate98%14636-12-5
81Thymosin β4 Acetate98%77591-33-4
82Triptorelin Acetate98%57773-63-4
83Vapreotide Acetate98%103222-11-3
84Vasopressin Acetate98%9034-50-8
85Ziconotide Acetate98%107452-89-1
Our company specialize in Steriods and Peptides.(Giant Factory and Labs)
And our Target Clients is Labs and Research Projects and even some Bodybuilders and some Trading companies.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katherine Zhang
sales
*From:
To: Miss Katherine Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category