Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Filter Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Peg, Pegmgf, Peptide manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GMP Certified Peg- Mgf for Bodybuilding Peg with CAS 140703-51-1, Mog (35-55) , Mouse, Rat; Peptide; Generic Peptide, Pharaceutical Peptide CAS 50-57-7 Lysipressin Acetate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Custom-Made Peptides GMP Certified Peg- Mgf for Bodybuilding Peg with CAS 140703-51-1

GMP Certified Peg- Mgf for Bodybuilding Peg with CAS 140703-51-1

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $10
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $1
10+ US $10
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000kg/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: API
  • Customized: Customized
  • Suitable for: Adult
  • Purity: >98%
  • Color: White
  • Type: Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzyme
  • Packaging Details: 2mg/Vial 1mg/Vial
  • Name: Peg
  • Place or Origin: China
  • Transport Package: Plastic Vial(Dedicated for Peptide Packing) or Gla
  • Origin: Shang Hai
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: GMP, HSE, ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Appearence: White Powder
  • Grade: Medicine Grade
  • Application: Used
  • Form: Powder
  • Licensed: Hospital
  • Trademark: Filter
  • Specification: 2mg/vial
  • HS Code: 2901291000
Product Description
GMP Certified  PEG- MGF  for bodybuilding  with  CAS 140703-51-1 

Specification
Name: PEG-MGF

CAS No.: N/A
Molecular Formula: C121H200N42O39
Molecular Mass: 2888.2 Da (g/mol)
Amino Acid Sequence: PEG-Tyr-Gln-Pro-Pro-Ser-Thr-Asn-Lys-Asn-Thr-Lys-Ser-Gln-Arg-Arg-Lys-Gly-Ser-Thr-Phe-Glu-Glu-Arg-Lys-NH2

Purity
PEG-MGF has a peptide purity level that exceeds 99.0% as determined by HPLC and MS.

 

Usage


Mechano Growth Factor (MGF) exhibits local effects in skeletal muscle and without cannot travel through the body without modification. The problem with synthetic Mechano Growth Factor (MGF) is that it is introduced intramuscularly and is water based so it goes into the blood stream. When used this way, Mechano Growth Factor (MGF) only remains stable in the blood stream for a few minutes. Biologically produced MGF is made locally and does not enter the bloodstream. It is also short acting so stability is not an issue. By PEGylating the Mechano Growth Factor (MGF) it is almost as efficient as local produced Mechano Growth Factor (MGF) when used intramuscularly. This is accomplished by surrounding part of the peptide with a structure of polyethylene glycol, which can be attached to a protein molecule. The polyethylene glycol groups protect the peptide but do not surround it completely. The active sites of the peptide are still free to do their biological function. In this case the shell is a negative charged shield against positively charged compounds that would affect the protein.

GMP Certified Peg- Mgf for Bodybuilding Peg with CAS 140703-51-1


GMP Certified Peg- Mgf for Bodybuilding Peg with CAS 140703-51-1


GMP Certified Peg- Mgf for Bodybuilding Peg with CAS 140703-51-1

About
 
Filter is an internationally recognized biochemical manufacturing company thatspecializes in the production of peptide reagents,custom peptides andantibodies is based in Shanghai,China where a 50,000 square foot headquarterand research facility is located.There are 5 manufacturing sites and 2 Research&Development centers that all together total over 350,000 square feet.Weemploy over 1000 science professionals with strong Biotech industrybackgrounds.Our highly qualified staff which includes over 13 years of Filtermanagement experience and our modern facilities allow Filter is to provide highquality,value-added peptide related products.We support today leading medicalresearchers all over the world.
 
 
Products
 
Peptides:custom peptides,catalogue peptides,pharmaceuticalpeptides,cosmetic peptides
Antibodies:monoclonal antibody,polyclonal antibody
 
Amino acids and derivates:unnatural amino acids,N-methyl amino acids,Boc-amino acids and derivates,Fmoc-amino acids and derivates,etc
 
 
Custom Peptides
 
Filter is able to produce more than 10,000 purified peptides per month with the help of over 350 synthetic chemists and 250 purification technicians utilizing state-of-the-art highly sophisticated peptide instrumentations.Equipment used includes 400Hz NMR,2 units of FT-IR,10 units of MS,Amino Acid Analyzer,96/102 well automated peptide synthesizers,microwave-assisted peptide synthesizer,200 units of analytical and preparative HPLC.Global market share has been over 60%for research grade peptides.Filter has become the largest and most recognized custom peptide producer worldwide and continues to experience 10%plus growth every year.
 
Contact
Cassie Pan
T:008615294859659

GMP Certified Peg- Mgf for Bodybuilding Peg with CAS 140703-51-1
Related products
 
1Abarelix Acetate98%183552-38-7
2Alarelin Acetate98%79561-22-1
3Angiotensin Acetate98%58-49-1
4Angiotensin II98% 68521-88-0
5Antide Acetate98%112568-12-4
6Argpressin Acetate98%113-79-1
7Argreline Acetate98% 616204-22-9
8Atosiban Acetate98%90779-69-4
9Aviptadil Acetate98%40077-57-4
10Bate-Amyloid(1-42)human95%107761-42-2
11Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate98%128270-60-0
12Buserelin acetate98%57982-77-1
13Calcuitonin
 
9007/12/9
14Carbetocin Acetate98%37025-55-1
15Carperitide98% 89213-87-6
16Cerropin B98%
 
17Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
18Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
19CJC-129598% 863288-34-0
20Copper Peptide(GHK-Cu)98%49557-75-7
21CRF (human, rat) Acetate98%86784-80-7
22CRF (ovine) Trifluoroacetate98%79804-71-0
23Deslorelin Acetate98%57773-65-6
24Desmopressin Acetate  98%16679-58-6
25Dynorphin A (1-13) Acetate  98%72957-38-1
26Elcatonin Acetate98%60731-46-6
27Eledoisin Acetate98%69-25-0
28Endothelin-1 Acetate98%117399-94-7
29Enfuvirtide Acetate (T-20)95%159519-65-0
30Eptifibatide Acetate98%148031-34-9/188627-80-7
31Exenatide Acetate98%141732-76-5
32Felypressin Acetate98%56-59-7
33Fertirelin Acetate98%38234-21-8
34Ganirelix acetate98%123246-29-7
35GHRP-2 Acetate98%158861-67-7
36GHRP-6 Acetate98%87616-84-0
37Glatiramer Acetate99%147245-92-9
38GLP(7-36)98%107444-51-9
39GLP-1 (7-37) Acetate98%106612-94-6
40Glucagon Hydrochloride98%16941-32-5
41Gonadorelin Acetate98%34973-08-5
42Goserelin Acetate98%145781-92-6
43GRF (human) Acetate98%83930-13-6
44Hexarelin Acetate98%140703-51-1
45Histrelin Acetate98%76712-82-8
46Icatibant Acetate98%30308-48-4
47Lanreotide98% 108736-35-2
48Lecirelin (Dalmarelin)  Acetate    98%61012-19-9
49Leuprolide98% 74381-53-6
50Leuprorelin Acetate98%53714-56-0
51Linaclotide Acatate98%851199-59-2
52Lixisenatide98%320367-13-3
53Lraglutide98%204656-20-2
54Lysipressin Acetate98%50-57-7
55Melanotan II Acetate98%121062-08-6
56MOG(35-55)98%163913-87-9
57Nafarelin Acetate98%76932-56-4
58Nesiritide Acetate (BNP-32)98%114471-18-0
59Octreotide98%79517-01-4
60Ornipressin Acetate98%3397-23-7
61Oxytocin Acetate98%50-56-6
62Palmitoyl Pentapeptide98%214047-00-4
63Pexiganan98%147664-63-9
64Pramlintide Acetate98%196078-30-5
65Pretirelin
 

 
66PT141 Acetate98%32780-32-8
67Salmon Calcitonin Acetate98%47931-85-1
68Secretin Acetate98%10813-74-8
69Sermorelin Aceta98%86168-78-7
70Sincalide98%25126-32-3
71Somatostatin Acetate98%38916-34-6
72Splenopentin Acetate98%105184-37-0
73Taltirelin Acetate98%103300-74-9
74Teriparatide Acetate98%52232-67-4
75Teriparatide Acetate98%52232-67-4
76Terlipressin Acetate  98%14636-12-5
77Tetracosactide Acetate98%16960-16-0
78Thymalfasin98%62304-98-7
79Thymopentin98%69558-55-0
80Thymosin α1 Acetate98%14636-12-5
81Thymosin β4 Acetate98%77591-33-4
82Triptorelin Acetate98%57773-63-4
83Vapreotide Acetate98%103222-11-3
84Vasopressin Acetate98%9034-50-8
85Ziconotide Acetate98%107452-89-1

GMP Certified Peg- Mgf for Bodybuilding Peg with CAS 140703-51-1
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cassie Pan
international sales
*From:
To: Ms. Cassie Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now