Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Filter Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Peptide, Pharmaceutical Intermediate, Amino Acid manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Sale Bivalirudin Peptide 128270-60-0 with High Quality, Peptide Mt-II for Skin Tanning From Lab, Lab Peptide: 10mg/Vial - Mt-II, Melanotan and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Custom-Made Peptides Hot Sale Bivalirudin Peptide 128270-60-0 with High Quality

Hot Sale Bivalirudin Peptide 128270-60-0 with High Quality

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $10
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $1
10+ US $10
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000kg/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: GMP, HSE, ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Appearence: White Powder
  • Grade: Medicine Grade
  • Application: Used
  • Trademark: Filter
  • Specification: 2mg/vial
  • HS Code: 2901291000
  • Customized: Customized
  • Suitable for: Adult
  • Purity: >98%
  • Color: White
  • Type: Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzyme
  • Packaging Details: 2mg/Vial 1mg/Vial
  • Transport Package: Plastic Vial(Dedicated for Peptide Packing) or Gla
  • Origin: Shang Hai
Product Description
Hot sale  Bivalirudin  peptide  128270-60-0  with high quality
AS No.:
128270-60-0
Other Names:
Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate
MF:
C98H138N24O33
EINECS No.:
128270-60-0
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
SGONEK
Model Number:
API
Purity:
99% Min
Product Name:
Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate
Grade:
Medical Gelatin
Assay:
HPLC 99%
Color:
White fine powder
Specification:
99% HPLC
MSDS:
Available
COA:
Available
Introduction

 

Bivalirudin is a DTI that overcomes many limitations seen with indirect thrombin inhibitors, such as heparin. Bivalirudin is a short, synthetic peptide that is potent, highly specific, and a reversible inhibitor of thrombin.It inhibits both circulating and clot-bound thrombin,while also inhibiting thrombin-mediated platelet activation and aggregation. Bivalirudin has a quick onset of action and a short half-life.It does not bind to plasma proteins (other than thrombin) or to red blood cells. Therefore it has a predictable antithrombotic response. There is no risk for Heparin Induced Thrombocytopenia/Heparin Induced Thrombosis-Thrombocytopenia Syndrome (HIT/HITTS).It does not require a binding cofactor such as antithrombin and does not activate platelets.These characteristics make bivalirudin an ideal alternative to heparin.

Function

  Bivalirudin is indicated for use as an anticoagulant in patients with unstable angina undergoing percutaneous transluminal coronary angioplasty (PTCA). Bivalirudin with provisional use of glycoprotein IIb/IIIa inhibitor (GPI) is indicated for use as an anticoagulant in patients undergoing percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI). Bivalirudin is indicated for patients with, or at risk of HIT/HITTS undergoing PCI. Bivalirudin is intended for use with aspirin and has been studied only in patients receiving concomitant aspirin.

Specification

 

Product Name

Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate

Cas No.

128270-60-0

Molecular Formula

C98H138N24O33

Molecular Weight

2180.33

Purity (HPLC)

99.0%min.

Appearance 

White powder

Single Impurity (HPLC) 

0.5%max

Amino Acid Composition 

±10% of theoretical

Peptide Content (N%)

≥80.0%

Water Content (Karl Fischer) 

≤8.0%

Acetate Content (HPIC)

≤12.0%

MS (ESI)

Consistent

Mass Balance 

95.0~105.0%







Related products
 
1Abarelix Acetate98%183552-38-7
2Alarelin Acetate98%79561-22-1
3Angiotensin Acetate98%58-49-1
4Angiotensin II98% 68521-88-0
5Antide Acetate98%112568-12-4
6Argpressin Acetate98%113-79-1
7Argreline Acetate98% 616204-22-9
8Atosiban Acetate98%90779-69-4
9Aviptadil Acetate98%40077-57-4
10Bate-Amyloid(1-42)human95%107761-42-2
11Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate98%128270-60-0
12Buserelin acetate98%57982-77-1
13Calcuitonin 9007/12/9
14Carbetocin Acetate98%37025-55-1
15Carperitide98% 89213-87-6
16Cerropin B98% 
17Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
18Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
19CJC-129598% 863288-34-0
20Copper Peptide(GHK-Cu)98%49557-75-7
21CRF (human, rat) Acetate98%86784-80-7
22CRF (ovine) Trifluoroacetate98%79804-71-0
23Deslorelin Acetate98%57773-65-6
24Desmopressin Acetate  98%16679-58-6
25Dynorphin A (1-13) Acetate  98%72957-38-1
26Elcatonin Acetate98%60731-46-6
27Eledoisin Acetate98%69-25-0
28Endothelin-1 Acetate98%117399-94-7
29Enfuvirtide Acetate (T-20)95%159519-65-0
30Eptifibatide Acetate98%148031-34-9/188627-80-7
31Exenatide Acetate98%141732-76-5
32Felypressin Acetate98%56-59-7
33Fertirelin Acetate98%38234-21-8
34Ganirelix acetate98%123246-29-7
35GHRP-2 Acetate98%158861-67-7
36GHRP-6 Acetate98%87616-84-0
37Glatiramer Acetate99%147245-92-9
38GLP(7-36)98%107444-51-9
39GLP-1 (7-37) Acetate98%106612-94-6
40Glucagon Hydrochloride98%16941-32-5
41Gonadorelin Acetate98%34973-08-5
42Goserelin Acetate98%145781-92-6
43GRF (human) Acetate98%83930-13-6
44Hexarelin Acetate98%140703-51-1
45Histrelin Acetate98%76712-82-8
46Icatibant Acetate98%30308-48-4
47Lanreotide98% 108736-35-2
48Lecirelin (Dalmarelin)  Acetate    98%61012-19-9
49Leuprolide98% 74381-53-6
50Leuprorelin Acetate98%53714-56-0
51Linaclotide Acatate98%851199-59-2
52Lixisenatide98%320367-13-3
53Lraglutide98%204656-20-2
54Lysipressin Acetate98%50-57-7
55Melanotan II Acetate98%121062-08-6
56MOG(35-55)98%163913-87-9
57Nafarelin Acetate98%76932-56-4
58Nesiritide Acetate (BNP-32)98%114471-18-0
59Octreotide98%79517-01-4
60Ornipressin Acetate98%3397-23-7
61Oxytocin Acetate98%50-56-6
62Palmitoyl Pentapeptide98%214047-00-4
63Pexiganan98%147664-63-9
64Pramlintide Acetate98%196078-30-5
65Pretirelin  
66PT141 Acetate98%32780-32-8
67Salmon Calcitonin Acetate98%47931-85-1
68Secretin Acetate98%10813-74-8
69Sermorelin Aceta98%86168-78-7
70Sincalide98%25126-32-3
71Somatostatin Acetate98%38916-34-6
72Splenopentin Acetate98%105184-37-0
73Taltirelin Acetate98%103300-74-9
74Teriparatide Acetate98%52232-67-4
75Teriparatide Acetate98%52232-67-4
76Terlipressin Acetate  98%14636-12-5
77Tetracosactide Acetate98%16960-16-0
78Thymalfasin98%62304-98-7
79Thymopentin98%69558-55-0
80Thymosin α1 Acetate98%14636-12-5
81Thymosin β4 Acetate98%77591-33-4
82Triptorelin Acetate98%57773-63-4
83Vapreotide Acetate98%103222-11-3
84Vasopressin Acetate98%9034-50-8
85Ziconotide Acetate98%107452-89-1

Hot Sale Bivalirudin Peptide 128270-60-0 with High Quality
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace Zhang
Whatsapp:+8618003706993
*From:
To: Ms. Grace Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category